TO 33 Package

Registration necessary
To see this content you have to register.
* = Mandatory entry

SCHOTT AG promises that all data entered into a web form will only be used for internal purposes.

High-speed TO PLUS® headers for Quad applications up to 100G

SCHOTT TO PLUS® headers on TO 33 footprint are suitable to be used in GPON, XG-PON, 10GEPON, CPRI and 32G Fiber Channel. Single Channel or Quad for use in SFP28 or QSFP28 (CWDM4 or PSM4) transceivers.
empty

Product Features

  • Available in 2 x 25-ohm single-ended (lower speed) and 2 x 50-ohm differential (higher speed) versions.
  • Designed for 25G Rx (or 4x25G)
  • 3.4mm in diameter
  • Size is matched to existing TIAs/PDs available on the market
empty

Product Variants

Module
Speed
OSA Type
Fiber
TO Can Description
Function
SFF, SFP, SFP+, QSFP28 10 Gbps Rx SMF/MMF TO-33, 2 *25-ohm Single-ended,4+1 Separate Vpd and Vcc pin, high speed, one gnd pin
28 Gbps TO-33, 2*50-Ohm, Differential, 4+1 Separate Vpd and Vcc pin, high speed, one gnd pin
TO 33 header-with patent
10G Version
TO 33 10G Version
4 x TO33 headers placed side-by-side
TO 33 in quad application
4 x TO33 headers placed side-by-side, with the different wavelengths reflected by each mirror respectively. For CWDM4 (CLR4 – Duplex) application.
empty

Product Performance

S11 (dB) – Reflection/Return Loss
TO33 S11 Graph
S21 (dB) – Insertion Loss
TO33 S21 Graph
S11: Better than -15dB @20GHz for speeds of up to 28 Gbps.
S21: 3dB bandwidth better than 25GHz.
empty

Matched TO cap types

Matched with Lens cap, molded mini Lens, window cap solder type and window cap mold type.
empty
empty

Don't be shy

Contact our experts, Mr. Robert Hettler and Ms. Amy Soon for more product information by the following mail form and our team will promptly respond to your inquiry

* = Mandatory entry

Electronic Packaging, SCHOTT North America, Inc., promises that all data entered into a web form will only be used for internal purposes.

EP TO Team
SCHOTT uses Cookies on this Website to enhance the user experience and provide the best possible Service. By continuing to browse the Website, you consent to our use of Cookies.